Skip to main content

Matthew Stafford Splits Stats | NFL.com

Matthew Stafford

QB • #9

active

Advertising

Passing

Days

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
Mondays2856272.97108.464713844.710215120.2
Other Days (not Mon or Sun)12515601556.2410152020061.2
Sundays416811065.511246.749755633.31096886

Months

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
October416712071.911176.743836035.9965098.3
September31116760.48727.964643935.11353388.1

Opponents by Group

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
vs AFC Teams31389367.4968749835539.91163897.7
vs NFC Teams41409467.110217.364644431.41154590.8
Outside Own Division522014766.816127.3641268639.11985595.1
vs Own Division25840693776.543211322.4332891

Opponents by Team

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
Buffalo Bills1544074.13837.134302342.6516111.9
Denver Broncos1553054.63907.149221934.6642474
Las Vegas Raiders1292379.31956.715311344.8018114.8
New York Giants131227132710.664411548.4519131.3
Philadelphia Eagles1513262.83176.232021631.431863.9
Arizona Cardinals1332575.82226.74320824.21328113.4
San Francisco 49ers12515601556.2410152020061.2

Outcomes

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
Losses416711065.911506.949735532.91485892.2
Wins31117769.48397.664744439.6832597.4

Stadiums

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
Allegiant Stadium1292379.31956.715311344.8018114.8
Lincoln Financial Field1513262.83176.232021631.431863.9
SoFi Stadium31188773.79327.96491463911543118.3
1553054.63907.149221934.6642474